Item must be returned within 30 days after the buyer receives it The buyer is responsible for return postage costs.

You must return items in their original packaging and in the same condition as when you received them. If you don’t follow our item condition policy of returns. you may not receive a full refund.

Refunds by law: In Australia, consumers have a legal right to obtain a refund from a business if the goods purchased are faulty, not fit for purpose or don’t match the seller’s description.

Conditions:

  1. Notify us by e mail first, as to what the problem is, receive confirmation to send order back.
  2. Returned within 30 days after being received.
  3. In its original packaging, see T & C’s
  4. Do you offer any warranty?
    • All products except electronics products come with a 12-month warranty for you to get refunds or replacements. Electronics products come with a 3-month warranty. The following terms and conditions apply to the warranty:
      • Damages due to misuse by the user or during delivery will not be covered by our warranty
      • Warranty does not cover any accessories or bonus gifts. In regards to accessory and bonus gift, they would be noted in our listing would, include (but limited to) battery, carry bag, etc.
    • Damage on Arrival (DOA)Warranty only applies to items that are broken on arrival or appear not to be functioning on initial usage. The following terms and conditions apply to DOA warranty:
      • You or your customers must check the item(s) and report the damages or faults to us by email with pictures or videos attached after receiving the item(s). We reserve the right to refuse any claims made after our warranty timeframe or additional charges (postage and handling fee) may apply.
      • Please do not return any faulty item to us without our approvalMore information is available on our Warranty and Return Page.
  5. What should I do if there is a part missing?Please confirm with the customer that he/she has checked the packaging very thoroughly as the small components might become loosen during the shipping. If there is a part missing, please contact us immediately so that we can offer our assistance.
  6. Refund and replacementRefund and replacement generally take up to 2 working days to process, and we will notify you after it has been processed.NOTE: Please see T & C’s.
    • A refund or replacement will not be provided if products are being misused, mishandled, or mistakenly installed. Customers are responsible for following the instructions and advice given by the manufacturers.

 Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. This Privacy Policy explains how Bradley e Commerce Solutions hereinafter referred to as BECS (“BECS”, “we” “me” or “our”) , collects, processes, uses, protects, and shares your personal information as well as your privacy rights under certain privacy laws.

Overview of Our Privacy Practice

Information We Collect About You

We collect your personal information directly from you through your interactions, use, and experiences with our website, products, and services. We also obtain your information indirectly from our Business Partners mainly through Google Analytics and product suppliers . For more information about the types and sources of information we collect about you refer to: Information

We Collect About You.

How We Use And Share Your Information

We use your personal information to provide you with our products and services, improve our products and services, tailor your customer experience with BECS, personalise our products and services and make recommendations to you, advertise and market to you, and to comply with applicable laws. We also use your information to improve the safety and security of our website, products, and services, which includes detecting, preventing and responding to risks in these areas that could harm you or BECS.

We will not share your personal information with anyone.

For more information refer to How We Use and Share Your Information.

Our Use Of Cookies And Other Technologies

BECS’s website, online products, email messages, and advertisements may use cookies and similar technologies to help us tailor your experience, better understand your preferences, tell us which parts of our websites you have visited, facilitate and measure the effectiveness of our interest-based advertisements and web searches. We also use web beacons to help deliver cookies and gather usage and performance data. You can make choices about how BECS and our Business Partners reach you by clicking here. For more information refer to Our Use of Cookies and Other Technologies.

If you have a privacy query, issue, concern, or complaint, please contact us at  bradleyecommerce@gmail.com

Your Marketing Choices

We may send you direct marketing communications and information about our products and services that we consider may be of interest to you.  These communications may be sent in various forms, including mail, SMS, and email, in accordance with applicable marketing laws, such as the Spam Act 2003. We will obtain your consent to opt in email marketing. You have choices about how BECS reaches you with marketing offers and about other uses of your information.

Overseas Transfers

We may transfer your personal information outside of Australia to a Business Partner in a third country or region in compliance with applicable laws, including but not limited to, conduct such overseas transfer if we believe, on reasonable grounds, that the Business Partner is subject to privacy laws that, overall, provide comparable safeguards to those in the Australian Privacy Act 1988.

Business Partner

“Business Partner” means any contractor, supplier, service provider, debit, or credit card processor with whom we have a business relationship to provide you with our offers, products, services, process your payment, better predict and deliver content, and market offers that may interest you.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may make changes to this Privacy Statement when necessary to provide greater transparency or in response to:

        •   Feedback from our customers, regulators, industry, or other stakeholders.

        •   Changes in our privacy practices, products, or services.

        •   Changes in applicable privacy laws.

If there are material changes to the Privacy Policy, we will revise the “last updated” date at the bottom of the privacy statement.  We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to learn how BECS is protecting your information.

Last updated 23rd  August 2021 © Bradley e Commerce Solutions.